Nome Cognome Inizio del mandato Fine del mandato
سعيد الهبري Said El-Hibri 22/05/1956 04/11/1957
flag1 Alif Gebara 04/11/1957 31/07/1958
سعيد الهبري Said El-Hibri 01/08/1958 30/06/1959
Edmond Raffoul Edmond Raffoul 03/06/1959 22/05/1960
flag1 Antoine Jabr 22/05/1960 30/11/1964
عادل اسماعيل Adel Ismael 30/11/1964 13/05/1967
flag1 Michel Chidiac 13/05/1967 06/12/1967
flag1 Mohamad Toufic Chatila 06/12/1967 13/10/1970
flag1 Ibrahim Kharma 13/10/1970 13/08/1973
عفيف ملص Afif Malas 13/08/1973 06/10/1977
يحي محمصاني Yahya Mahmassani 06/10/1977 08/05/1979
احمد ابراهيم Ahmad Ibrahim 08/05/1979 30/06/1983
Amb._Zouheir_Kazzaz1_photo Zouheir Kazaz 30/06/1983 02/08/1986
اديب علم الدين Adib Alameddine 02/08/1986 10/09/1990
flag1 Said El-bitar 10/09/1990 29/09/1996
Jad El-hassan 29/09/1996 08/07/1999
inaam ossairan Inaam Ouseiran 08/07/1999 21/07/2004
السفير نجم Hassan Najem 21/07/2004 19/05/2012